Boca Christian
2016/2017 High School Girls' Volleyball
 
Schedules and locations are subject to change. Please re-check the website the day of the event.
Date Day Time  Opponent
(click for event detail page)
Location/Directions
(click for directions)
Result Highlights
Aug 18Thu V-4:00    BC vs JCS - Pre-Season Tournament H BRCS RAC JCS
   V-5:30    HCA vs JCS - Pre-Season Tournament H BRCS RAC JCS
   V-7:00    BRCS vs HCA - Pre-Season Tournament H BRCS RAC HCA
Aug 26Fri JV-5:30 
V-7:00 
Seacrest (Naples) A Seacrest DNP
Aug 30Tue JV-5:15 
V-6:30 
Kings Academy - MS "A" at 4:00 H BRCS RAC L;L
Sep 2Fri    Eaglecrest - Disney Tournament A WideWorldSports L
      Pasco - Disney Tournament A WideWorldSports W
Sep 3Sat    Merrit Island - Disney Tournament A WideWorldSports L
      Miami Senior - Disney Tournament A WideWorldSports W
      Moody - Disney Tournament A WideWorldSports W
Sep 6Tue JV-4:45  Highlands Christian MS "A" @ 3:45 H BRCS RAC L
   V-6:00  Village Academy * H BRCS RAC W
Sep 9Fri V-6:30  Kings Academy - Highlands Tournament A Highlands L
Sep 10Sat V-10:30  N. Broward Prep - Highlands Tournament A Highlands W
   V-4:30  Coral Springs Christian - Highlands Tournament A Highlands W
Sep 13Tue JV-6:00 
V-7:00 
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth) * - MS "A" at 4:30 A Trinity Chr W; W
Sep 16Fri JV-4:30 
V-6:00 
St. Edwards * A St Edwards Upper L; W
Sep 19Mon JV-5:00 
V-6:30 
Divine Savior - MS "B" at 4:00 H BRCS RAC L; W
Sep 20Tue JV-6:00 
V-7:00 
Berean Christian * - MS "A" at 4:30 H BRCS RAC L; W
Sep 22Thu JV-5:00 
V-6:30 
Coral Springs Christian - MS "A" at 4:00 A CSCA W; W
Sep 26Mon JV-5:00 
V-6:30 
Oxbridge Academy H BRCS RAC L; L
Sep 29Thu JV-5:30 
V-7:00 
Jupiter Christian * - MS "A" at 4:30 A Jupiter Chr L; L
Oct 3Mon JV-5:00 
V-6:30 
Highlands Christian * - MS "B"at 3:00 & "A" at 4:00 A Highlands W; W
Oct 4Tue V-4:30 
JV-6:00 
Lake Worth Christian * - MS "A" at 3:30 H BRCS RAC L; L
Oct 10Mon JV-5:00 
V-6:30 
Pine School * H BRCS RAC L; W
Oct 11Tue JV-5:00 
V-6:30 
Palm Beach Central - Senior Recognition H BRCS RAC W, L
Oct 13Thu JV-5:15 
V-6:30 
Westminster (Ft. Laud.) - MS "A" at 4:00 A WA East W, L
Oct 17Mon V-7:00  Trinity Christian (Lake Worth) - District Qrt. Finals H BRCS RAC W
Oct 18Tue V-5:00  Jupiter Christian - District Semi-Finals A Trinity Chr L
* district event
43 events   (28 V Team + 15 JV Team)

Varsity Coach: Mr. Len Visser
JV Coach: Mrs. Kim delBosque
Asst. Var. Coach: Mrs. Gisselle Gutierrez