Faculty & Staff

Faculty

Bonnie Alpert Second Grade
Alexandra Andreazza MS Math
Charlene Ayotte Bible
Tawnda Barker Fourth Grade
Peggy Barnhill Science
Jenny Bellantoni K4 Full day
Anne Bosworth Yearbook
Ginny Braga PreK3/Blazer Homeschool Acad.
Greg Calder HOPE, Coach
Lisa Clark Music
Terry Davis Art
Joy Deak Fifth Grade
Kim delBosque Second Grade
Eric deWeber Fine Arts Director
Nancy DiStefano English
Debra Erikson Kindergarten
Nancy Free First Grade
Carolyn Gannett Business Office Coordinator
Margarita Garlobo K4
Carolina Gonzalez Spanish/Journalism
Deborah Guerich K4 AM & PM
Gisselle Gutierrez Mathematics
Janice Hindle Third Grade
Anne Holly HS Science
Natasha Hood Third Grade
Bobby Ikebudu MS Science/Robotics 4-7
Carolyn Johnson Writing/Curriculum Consultant
Omayra Kincaid Kindergarten
Jacqui Mitchell Asst. MS Supervisor
Margaret Mockler Blazer Homeschool Academy
Norman Mockler HS Bible
Vincent Nava History
April Oden Languages
Angela Pelletier HS Mathematics
Liz Petrocelli Fourth Grade
Giselle Poznak HS Spanish
Jake Rhodes Chaplain
Jeffrey Richman Physical Education
Lori Riter HS Guidance
Marion Shepherd Reading
Clay Shiver HS Social Studies
Ty Shiver Guidance
Robin Smith Kindergarten
Rachel Smith English
Susan Stemper HS Mathematics
Robbin Swad English
Ruth Tennies Media Specialist
David Weil HS Science
Ruth Weil Fifth Grade
Stephen Wheeler Social Studies
John White Athletic Director
Les Wilson Production
Kim Woodford First Grade
Bev Zielske Student Services

Instructional Aides

Mayda Alfieri Media Center Aide
Osmilda Bueno K3 Teacher & Aide
Cathy Carpinello MS Praise & Worship
Raquel Cedano Aide
Rebeca Cedano Aide
Marnette Clark Classroom Assistant
Kenna Emanuel K5 Aide
Arianny Farmer Aide
Luiza Goundry Elementary Aide
Ruth Lake VPK Director & HS Advisor
Ruth Leon Media Center Aide
Ana Maria Maso K4 Aide
Margaret Maxwell K3-K4 Ext. School Dir.
Roxana Mella K4 Aide
Donna Miu K5 Aide
Susan Pletz Aide
Martha Valleau K4 Aide

Office Staff

Sandi Campbell Headmaster's Assistant
Lisa Crawford Business Office
Paula Kennelly HS Office Assistant
Kelly McVey Asst. Development Director
Joan Perry Registrar
Vanessa Small HS Principal's Assistant
Tiffany Valvo Development Office
Kristy Wheeler Dean & Student Services Asst.

Support Staff

Kelly Banks Business Office
Alan Crate Bus Coordinator
Laura deWeber Curriculum Coordinator
Alvern Friedman Office Assistant
Jennifer Gilbert Admissions Assistant
Sandy Hernandez Information Systems
Santiago Jiminez Bus Driver
Dianne McNeal Information Systems
Mabel Mojica Business Office
Jerry Owens Technology
Gloria Paez Business Office
Katina Queen Office Assistant
Cindy Ritchey Main Office Assistant
Maria Saenz Dining Room Aide
Helga Sengberg HS Missions Trips
Michael Silva Bus Driver
Jody Smith Athletic Director's Assistant
Kelly Smith Main & Guidance Office Asst.
Kela Stromback Extended School
Fran Turner Business Office
Luz Vargas Dining Room Aide
Melina Visser Admissions Assistant
Joanne Wilson Website

Explore Next Steps

Send a Message

Request Info / Schedule a Tour

City & State:

Grade Level(s) of Interest:

Student Name(s):


I would like to schedule a tour

Update Your Information

Boca Christian may send me email updates